macaroons

macaroons
Not just for Passover, these are a great treat anytime for anyone. They have a creamy texture and the great flavors of vanilla bean or chocolate. Its impossible to just eat one. By the way, they're wheat free!

While the ingredients of the macaroons themselves are wheat free, it is made at the Bakehouse where we use wheat flour in other products. If your wheat or gluten intolerance is severe, it is suggested you consult with your personal physician before consuming this product.
nutrition ingredients
We’re open!We’re open for inside shopping and curbside pickup.

Call us at 734-761-2095

Shop Hours: 7am–7pm, everyday

Sign up for our enews to get the latest updates on our shop